| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1996 Variables

qualch0 — Educational or training qualifications

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja96
-9.00 Does not apply 60830 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 98 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 School, college etc 61956 67%  67%
2.00 Connected with work 8435 9%  9%
3.00 From Govt scheme 367 0%  0%
4.00 No qualifications 21198 22%  22%
5.00 Dont know 312 0%  0%
153196 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC