| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1996 Variables

quals14 — Type of qualification 15

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm96
-9.00 Does not apply 154280 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 111 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Degree level qualification or equiv 0 -%  -%
2.00 Diploma in higher education 0 -%  -%
3.00 HNC, HND 0 -%  -%
4.00 ONC, OND 0 -%  -%
5.00 BTEC, BEC, TEC 0 -%  -%
6.00 SCOTVEC, SCOTEC, SCOTBEC 0 -%  -%
7.00 Teaching qualification 0 -%  -%
8.00 Nursing or other medical qualification 0 -%  -%
9.00 other higher education qualification 0 -%  -%
10.00 A level or equiv 0 -%  -%
11.00 SCE 0 -%  -%
12.00 NVQ, SVQ 0 -%  -%
13.00 GNVQ, GSVQ 0 -%  -%
14.00 AS level 0 -%  -%
15.00 Scottish CSYS or equivalent 0 -%  -%
16.00 CSYS or equivalent 0 -%  -%
17.00 O level or equivalent 0 -%  -%
18.00 GCSE 0 -%  -%
19.00 CSE 0 -%  -%
20.00 RSA 0 -%  -%
21.00 City & Guilds 0 -%  -%
22.00 YT certificate 0 -%  -%
23.00 Other prof, voc, foreign qualifications 0 -%  -%
24.00 Dont know 0 -%  -%
154391 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC