| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1996 Variables

oyftpt — Full or Part-time in job 12 months ago

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm96
-9.00 Does not apply 92550 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 14 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Full time 46862 75%  75%
2.00 Part time 14965 24%  24%
154391 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC