| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1996 Variables

home2 — Whether wrkng from home in add job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm96
-9.00 Does not apply 151137 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Own home 446 13%  13%
2.00 Same grounds as own home 73 2%  2%
3.00 Different places using home as base 392 12%  12%
4.00 Separate from home 2343 72%  72%
154391 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC