| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1995 Variables

leftm — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn95
-9.00 Does not apply 129658 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 686 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 1471 6%  6%
2.00 February 1348 6%  6%
3.00 March 1935 8%  8%
4.00 April 1801 8%  8%
5.00 May 1650 7%  7%
6.00 June 2118 9%  9%
7.00 July 2194 9%  9%
8.00 August 2202 9%  9%
9.00 September 2212 10%  10%
10.00 October 1733 7%  7%
11.00 November 1469 6%  6%
12.00 December 1919 8%  8%
152396 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC