| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1995 Variables

jobtrn — Training on or off the job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn95
-9.00 Does not apply 143720 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 On the job 2397 27%  27%
2.00 Away from the job 5015 57%  57%
3.00 Both 1262 14%  14%
152396 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • lfs95que3.pdf (page 26, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC