| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1995 Variables

yptjob — Reason for part-time job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja95
-9.00 Does not apply 136139 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 77 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Student or at school 2004 12%  12%
2.00 Ill or disabled 252 1%  1%
3.00 Could not find full-time job 2211 13%  13%
4.00 Did not want full-time job 12212 73%  73%
152895 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • lfs95que3.pdf (page 28, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC