| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1995 Variables

trnfee0 — Education & training: who pays fees (GB)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja95
-9.00 Does not apply 146289 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer or potential employer 3366 50%  50%
2.00 Training for work 213 3%  3%
3.00 Other government or local authority 1401 21%  21%
4.00 Self, family, relative 1029 15%  15%
5.00 Other 138 2%  2%
6.00 No fees 418 6%  6%
7.00 Dont know 38 0%  0%
152895 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC