| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1995 Variables

tratir — Place of ed & train in NI

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja95
-9.00 Does not apply 152708 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer's premises 37 19%  19%
2.00 Another employer's premises 9 4%  4%
3.00 Private training centre 13 6%  6%
4.00 Training centre (govt run) 10 5%  5%
5.00 Employment Rehabilitation Centre 0 0%  0%
6.00 Action for Community Employment 0 0%  0%
7.00 Community Workshop 2 1%  1%
9.00 At home (OU,Open Tech,corresp course) 12 6%  6%
10.00 Open College 0 0%  0%
11.00 FE college,University 69 36%  36%
12.00 Other educational institution 18 9%  9%
13.00 None of these 17 9%  9%
152895 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC