| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1994 - February 1995 Variables

cured — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd94f
-9.00 Does not apply 59869 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 51 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 2017 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 122 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 4234 4%  4%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 274 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 3922 4%  4%
6.00 Open college 84 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 337 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 870 0%  0%
9.00 Course not stated 3 0%  0%
10.00 enrolled but not attending 461 0%  0%
11.00 enrolled but not stated if attending 1 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course' 81892 86%  86%
154137 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC