| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1994 Variables

regwk2r — Region of place of work 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn94
-9.00 Does not apply 144860 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 no answer 16 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne & Wear 42 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of Northern region 114 3%  3%
3.00 South Yorkshire 62 1%  1%
4.00 West Yorkshire 130 4%  4%
5.00 Rest of Yorks & Humberside 98 3%  3%
6.00 East Midlands 233 7%  7%
7.00 East Anglia 140 4%  4%
8.00 Central London 45 1%  1%
9.00 Inner London (not central) 81 2%  2%
11.00 Outer London 163 5%  5%
12.00 Rest of South East 677 21%  21%
13.00 South West 337 10%  10%
14.00 West Midlands Metropolitan 118 3%  3%
15.00 Rest of West Midlands 165 5%  5%
16.00 Greater Manchester 130 4%  4%
17.00 Merseyside 52 1%  1%
18.00 Rest of North West 125 3%  3%
19.00 Wales 154 4%  4%
20.00 Srathclyde 76 2%  2%
21.00 Rest of Scotland 184 5%  5%
22.00 Northern Ireland 0 0%  0%
23.00 Outside UK 1 0%  0%
148003 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC