| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1994 Variables

lktimb — How long looked for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn94
-9.00 Does not apply 147777 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 no answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not yet started 38 17%  17%
2.00 Less than 1 month 57 25%  25%
3.00 1 month but less than 3 months 40 17%  17%
4.00 3 months but less than 6 months 30 13%  13%
5.00 6 months but less than 12 months 25 11%  11%
6.00 12 months but less than 18 months 13 5%  5%
7.00 18 months but less than 2 years 3 1%  1%
8.00 2 years but less than 3 years 7 3%  3%
9.00 3 years but less than 4 years 4 1%  1%
10.00 4 years but less than 5 years 2 0%  0%
11.00 5 years or more 4 1%  1%
148003 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC