| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1994 Variables

gorwk2r — Region of place of work - 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn94
-9.00 Does not apply 144860 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 no answer 16 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne and Wear 42 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of North East 76 2%  2%
3.00 Greater Manchester 130 4%  4%
4.00 Merseyside 52 1%  1%
5.00 Rest of North West 163 5%  5%
6.00 South Yorkshire 62 1%  1%
7.00 West Yorkshire 130 4%  4%
8.00 Rest of Yorkshire and Humberside 98 3%  3%
9.00 East Midlands 233 7%  7%
10.00 West Midlands and Met. County 118 3%  3%
11.00 Rest of West Midlands 165 5%  5%
12.00 East of England 323 10%  10%
13.00 Central London 45 1%  1%
14.00 Inner London 81 2%  2%
15.00 Outer London 163 5%  5%
16.00 South East 494 15%  15%
17.00 South West 337 10%  10%
18.00 Wales 154 4%  4%
19.00 Strathclyde 76 2%  2%
20.00 Rest of Scotland 184 5%  5%
21.00 Northern Ireland 0 0%  0%
22.00 Workplace outside UK 1 0%  0%
148003 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC