| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1994 Variables

heal07 — Health problems 8

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja94
-9.00 Does not apply 147405 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 13 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 0 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 0 0%  0%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 0 0%  0%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 0 0%  0%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 0 0%  0%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 0 0%  0%
8.00 Diabetes 2 4%  4%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 13 27%  27%
10.00 Epilepsy 3 6%  6%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 8 16%  16%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 9 18%  18%
13.00 other problems,disabilities 13 27%  27%
147466 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC