| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1993 Variables

trnlen — Length of training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn93
-9.00 Does not apply 139230 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 23 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 week 3718 33%  33%
2.00 1 week, less than 2 260 2%  2%
3.00 2 weeks, less than 3 127 1%  1%
4.00 3 weeks, less than 1 month 108 0%  0%
5.00 1 month, less than 2 221 1%  1%
6.00 2 months, less than 3 249 2%  2%
7.00 3 months, less than 6 363 3%  3%
8.00 6 months, less than 1 year 961 8%  8%
9.00 1 year, less than 2 1162 10%  10%
10.00 2 years, less than 3 1171 10%  10%
11.00 3 years or more 1373 12%  12%
12.00 Ongoing or no definite limit 1354 12%  12%
150320 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC