| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1993 Variables

leftm — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm93
-9.00 Does not apply 137880 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 503 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 1965 7%  7%
2.00 February 1933 7%  7%
3.00 March 2385 9%  9%
4.00 April 2037 8%  8%
5.00 May 1676 6%  6%
6.00 June 2059 8%  8%
7.00 July 2037 8%  8%
8.00 August 2121 8%  8%
9.00 September 2341 9%  9%
10.00 October 1912 7%  7%
11.00 November 1828 7%  7%
12.00 December 2495 10%  10%
163172 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC