| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1992 Variables

tyemps — Type of employment sought

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm92
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Self-employment 1075 0%  0%
2.00 Full-time employee 8268 5%  5%
3.00 Part-time employee 3937 2%  2%
4.00 Employee - no preference 1517 0%  0%
5.00 Employee - time not stated 4 0%  0%
6.00 Full-time - no preference 1393 0%  0%
7.00 Part-time - no preference 577 0%  0%
8.00 No preference - no preference 702 0%  0%
9.00 No preference - time not stated 0 0%  0%
10.00 Type of employment not stated 255 0%  0%
11.00 Looking for place on government scheme 118 0%  0%
12.00 DNA 141769 88%  88%
159615 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC