| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1992 Variables

leftm — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm92
-9.00 Does not apply 135290 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 627 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 1922 8%  8%
2.00 February 1911 8%  8%
3.00 March 2387 10%  10%
4.00 April 2010 8%  8%
5.00 May 1596 6%  6%
6.00 June 2008 8%  8%
7.00 July 1883 7%  7%
8.00 August 1843 7%  7%
9.00 September 2215 9%  9%
10.00 October 1875 7%  7%
11.00 November 1731 7%  7%
12.00 December 2317 9%  9%
159615 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • eurostat.pdf (page 134, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC