| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1992 Variables

heal01 — Health problems 1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm92
-9.00 Does not apply 154315 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 6 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 88 1%  1%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 496 9%  9%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 511 9%  9%
4.00 Skin conditions, allergies 605 11%  11%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 977 18%  18%
6.00 Heart,blood pressure,circulation 1111 20%  20%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 428 8%  8%
8.00 Diabetes 190 3%  3%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 347 6%  6%
10.00 Epilepsy 94 1%  1%
11.00 Other problems,disabilities 447 8%  8%
159615 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC