| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1992 Variables

cured — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm92
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 2551 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 115 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 3377 2%  2%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 241 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 3726 2%  2%
6.00 Open college 105 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 344 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 988 0%  0%
9.00 Course not stated 6 0%  0%
10.00 Not doing course' 87924 55%  55%
11.00 Not stated whether doing course 68 0%  0%
12.00 DNA 60170 37%  37%
159615 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC