| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1994 Variables

marcon — Marital status

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm94
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Married 72721 45%  45%
2.00 Living together 6929 4%  4%
3.00 Single 62005 38%  38%
4.00 Widowed 10292 6%  6%
5.00 Divorced 5313 3%  3%
6.00 Seperated 2185 1%  1%
159445 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC