| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1994 Variables

leftm — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm94
-9.00 Does not apply 135478 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 518 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 1869 7%  7%
2.00 February 1808 7%  7%
3.00 March 2294 9%  9%
4.00 April 1960 8%  8%
5.00 May 1585 6%  6%
6.00 June 2070 8%  8%
7.00 July 1955 8%  8%
8.00 August 1912 8%  8%
9.00 September 2178 9%  9%
10.00 October 1860 7%  7%
11.00 November 1643 7%  7%
12.00 December 2315 9%  9%
159445 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • eurostat.pdf (page 131, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC