| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1994 Variables

feeir0 — Education & training: who pays fees (NI)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsmm94
-9.00 Does not apply 158914 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer or potential employer 205 38%  38%
2.00 Government - YTP 38 7%  7%
3.00 Government - adult scheme 41 7%  7%
4.00 Self, family or relative 96 18%  18%
5.00 Other 74 13%  13%
6.00 No fees 67 12%  12%
7.00 Dont know 10 1%  1%
159445 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC