| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1993 Variables

leftm — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja93
-9.00 Does not apply 127057 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 464 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 1742 7%  7%
2.00 February 1629 6%  6%
3.00 March 2139 9%  9%
4.00 April 2066 8%  8%
5.00 May 1966 8%  8%
6.00 June 2398 10%  10%
7.00 July 2203 9%  9%
8.00 August 1913 8%  8%
9.00 September 1901 8%  8%
10.00 October 1670 7%  7%
11.00 November 1565 6%  6%
12.00 December 2168 9%  9%
150881 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC