| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1993 Variables

heal04 — Health problems 5

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja93
-9.00 Does not apply 150369 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 9 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 0 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 0 0%  0%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 1 0%  0%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 11 2%  2%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 67 13%  13%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 127 25%  25%
8.00 Diabetes 45 8%  8%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 145 28%  28%
10.00 Epilepsy 19 3%  3%
11.00 Other problems,disabilities 88 17%  17%
150881 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC