| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1992 - February 1993 Variables

teach2 — Type of teaching qualification

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd92f
-9.00 Does not apply 152583 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 5 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Further education 3 4%  4%
2.00 Secondary education 0 0%  0%
3.00 Primary education 58 95%  95%
152649 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC