| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1992 - February 1993 Variables

leftm — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsd92f
-9.00 Does not apply 128424 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 455 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 1759 7%  7%
2.00 February 1508 6%  6%
3.00 March 1784 7%  7%
4.00 April 1667 7%  7%
5.00 May 1605 6%  6%
6.00 June 2082 8%  8%
7.00 July 2135 8%  8%
8.00 August 2226 9%  9%
9.00 September 2433 10%  10%
10.00 October 2105 8%  8%
11.00 November 1959 8%  8%
12.00 December 2507 10%  10%
152649 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC