| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1992 Variables

teach1 — Type of teaching qualification

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfssn92
-9.00 Does not apply 151168 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 9 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Further education 4 1%  1%
2.00 Secondary education 77 37%  37%
3.00 Primary education 122 60%  60%
151380 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC