| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1992 Variables

yptjob — Reason for part-time job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja92
-9.00 Does not apply 133562 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 23 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Student or at school 1650 10%  10%
2.00 Ill or disabled 230 1%  1%
3.00 Could not find full-time job 1870 11%  11%
4.00 Did not want full-time job 12006 76%  76%
149341 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC