| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1992 Variables

tiedrl — Rel.to HOH of pers.job accom.goes wth

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja92
-9.00 Does not apply 146493 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 HOH 2621 92%  92%
2.00 Wife of HOH 178 6%  6%
3.00 Child of HOH or wife 6 0%  0%
4.00 Parent or grandparent of HOH 3 0%  0%
5.00 Brother or sister of HOH or wife 4 0%  0%
6.00 Nephew or niece of HOH or wife 0 0%  0%
7.00 Grandchild of HOH or wife 0 0%  0%
8.00 Other relation of HOH or wife 3 0%  0%
9.00 Cohabitee 1 0%  0%
10.00 Other 32 1%  1%
149341 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC