| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1992 Variables

heal03 — Health problems 4

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja92
-9.00 Does not apply 148408 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 1 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 1 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 5 0%  0%
4.00 Skin conditions, allergies 28 3%  3%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 72 7%  7%
6.00 Heart,blood pressure,circulation 199 21%  21%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 200 21%  21%
8.00 Diabetes 67 7%  7%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 184 19%  19%
10.00 Epilepsy 32 3%  3%
11.00 Other problems,disabilities 142 15%  15%
149341 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC