| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1992 Variables

heal00 — Health problems 1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsja92
-9.00 Does not apply 136855 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 6621 53%  53%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 498 3%  3%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 438 3%  3%
4.00 Skin conditions, allergies 546 4%  4%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 1370 10%  10%
6.00 Heart,blood pressure,circulation 973 7%  7%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 341 2%  2%
8.00 Diabetes 301 2%  2%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 409 3%  3%
10.00 Epilepsy 236 1%  1%
11.00 Other problems,disabilities 751 6%  6%
149341 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC