| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey, 1991 Variables

lookm3 — Why seeking another job3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lfs1991
-9.00 Does not apply 158832 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
3.00 Pay unsatisfactory 16 5%  5%
4.00 Journey problem 14 4%  4%
5.00 Wants longer hours 39 13%  13%
6.00 Wants shorter hours 11 3%  3%
7.00 Other job problems 114 38%  38%
8.00 Other 103 34%  34%
159129 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC