| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey, 1991 Variables

cured — Current education received(1)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lfs1991
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1127 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 2446 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 134 0%  0%
3.00 Full time course 2521 1%  1%
4.00 Nursing etc 219 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time course 3693 2%  2%
6.00 Open university 375 0%  0%
7.00 Open college 91 0%  0%
8.00 Other course 800 0%  0%
9.00 Course not stated 5 0%  0%
10.00 Not doing course 84154 53%  53%
11.00 No answer 1127 0%  0%
12.00 DNA 63564 40%  40%
159129 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC