| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey, 1987 Variables

erelat — RELATIONSHIP TO HOUSEHOLDER

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lfs1987
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 HEAD OF HOUSEHOLD 63358 38%  38%
2.00 WIFE 39195 23%  23%
3.00 CHILD 54141 33%  33%
4.00 [GRAND]PARENT 1070 0%  0%
5.00 OTHER RELATION 2778 1%  1%
6.00 OTHER 3344 2%  2%
163886 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC