| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 2008 Variables

sdqaches — Q3 Often complains of headaches, stomach-aches or sickness

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse08ai
-9.00 No answer/refused 48 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 6 n/a%  n/a%
-7.00 Refused/not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 16852 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not true 4219 18%  18%
2.00 Somewhat true 1147 5%  5%
3.00 Certainly true 351 1%  1%
22623 cases , missing values -1, -999 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC