| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 2004 Variables

scomp67 — SC refused: No other reason given

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse04etha
-9.00 No answer/refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-7.00 Refused/not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 8681 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 No 1203 83%  83%
1.00 Yes 230 16%  16%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse04gpa
-9.00 No answer/refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-7.00 Refused/not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 7892 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 No 357 77%  77%
1.00 Yes 105 22%  22%
8354 cases , missing values -1, -99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 5439data.pdf (page 7, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC