| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 2003 Variables

persno — Person number

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse03ah
-9.00 Refusal (98) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know (99) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: hse03ah ):

Mean: 2.033, Max: 12.000, Min: 1.000, Median: 2.000, 3rd Quartile: 3.000, 1st Quartile: 1.000.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse03ai
-9.00 No answer/refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-7.00 Refused/not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: hse03ai ):

Mean: 1.923, Max: 9.000, Min: 1.000, Median: 2.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 1.000.

18553 cases , missing values -1, -99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 5098data.pdf (page 7, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC