| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 2002 Variables

ch00totg — (D) Children: Days last week any physical activties (grouped)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse02ai
-9.00 No answer/refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 24 n/a%  n/a%
-7.00 Refused/not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 10331 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 None 1007 12%  12%
1.00 1 or 2 178 2%  2%
3.00 3 or 4 295 3%  3%
5.00 5 or more 6563 81%  81%
18398 cases , missing values -1, -99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • 4912data.pdf (page 120, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC