| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 2000 Variables

gpsam — Registered with GP

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse00ai
-9.00 Refusal (8) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know (9) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 12380 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 No 0 0%  0%
1.00 Yes 33 100%  100%
2.00 Respondent not registered with GP 0 0%  0%
12413 cases , missing values -1, -99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • a4487dab.pdf (page 22, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC