| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 1999 Variables

ytake043 — Drug For: Other reason (043)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse99et3
-9.00 Refusal (8) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know (9) 7 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 3147 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 7000 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 No 93 2%  2%
1.00 Yes 12 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse99gp3
-9.00 Refusal (8) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know (9) 2 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 8610 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 1002 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 No 24 0%  0%
1.00 Yes 2 0%  0%
9640 cases , missing values -1, -99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • a4365dab.pdf (page 31, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

Do you take (name of drug 4) for some other reason [than heart problem or high blood pressure]?

Universe

IF (Age of Respondent is over 16 years) AND (Drug code begins 02)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC