| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 1999 Variables

sdqtend — Q25 See tasks through to the end, good attention span

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse99et3
-9.00 Not answered (9) 16 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 8326 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not true 248 2%  2%
2.00 Somewhat true 913 8%  8%
3.00 Certainly true 756 7%  7%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse99gp3
-9.00 Not answered (9) 1 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 9482 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not true 23 0%  0%
2.00 Somewhat true 80 0%  0%
3.00 Certainly true 54 0%  0%
9640 cases , missing values -1, -99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • a4365qab.pdf (page 146, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Question

"[Self-Completion] We'd like you to tell us something about your child's behaviour over the last 6 months. For each item, please circle the number for Not true, Somewhat true, or Certainly true to show how true the item is of your child. Sees tasks through to the end, good attention span."

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC