| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 1999 Variables

nofhh — Number of households

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse99et3
-9.00 No answer/refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: hse99et3 ):

Mean: 1.012, Max: 7.000, Min: 1.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 1.000, 1st Quartile: 1.000.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse99gp3
-9.00 No answer/refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: hse99gp3 ):

Mean: 1.019, Max: 6.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 1.000, 1st Quartile: 1.000.

9640 cases , missing values -1, -99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • a4365iab.pdf (page 74, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC