| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 1999 Variables

hhldr05 — (DM)Accomodation owned/rented by person 5

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse99gp3
-9.00 Refusal (98) 3 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know (99) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 No 9618 99%  99%
1.00 Yes 19 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse99et3
-9.00 Refusal (98) 3 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Don't know (99) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 No 10229 99%  99%
1.00 Yes 27 0%  0%
10259 cases , missing values -1, -99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC