| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 1995 Variables

sherry — How often drink sherry

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse95ai2nd
-9.00 Refusal (98) 2 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 Dont know (99) 5 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 5678 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Almost every day 174 1%  1%
2.00 Five or six days a week 38 0%  0%
3.00 Three or four days a week 154 1%  1%
4.00 Once or twice a week 720 5%  5%
5.00 Once or twice a month 1021 7%  7%
6.00 Once every couple of months 1082 7%  7%
7.00 Once or twice a year 2821 19%  19%
8.00 Not at all in the last 12 months 8093 57%  57%
19788 cases , missing values -1, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC