| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Health Survey for England, 1995 Variables

age3 — (D) Age bands for self-completions

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hse95ai2nd
-9.00 No answer (9) 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 Schedule not obtained 0 n/a%  n/a%
-2.00 Schedule not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Item not applicable 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 2- 7 1715 8%  8%
2.00 8-12 1290 6%  6%
3.00 13-15 728 3%  3%
4.00 16-17 443 2%  2%
5.00 18-19 386 1%  1%
6.00 20+ 15226 76%  76%
19788 cases , missing values -1, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

  • a3796ubb.pdf (page 62, 1 mention)
  • This may not be a complete list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC