| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey Variable: Government scheme for employment training (schemes)

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Continuous Household Survey, 2003-2004, Filename: employ
-3.00 Refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Dont Know 0 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Question not asked 0 0%  0%
1.00 Yes 21 0%  0%
2.00 No 3626 69%  69%


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC