| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 2005-2006 Variables

nation2 — National Identity

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs05_client
-9.00 DNA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 NA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 CHILD/MS/PROXY 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 English 0 -%  -%
2.00 Scottish 0 -%  -%
3.00 Welsh 0 -%  -%
4.00 Irish 0 -%  -%
5.00 British 0 -%  -%
6.00 Other 0 -%  -%
30069 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Question

What do you consider your national indentity to be? Please choose your answer from this card, choose as many or as few as apply. Response 2

Universe

All persons aged 16 and over.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC