| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 2005-2006 Variables

icd2 — Illness code

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs05_client
-9.00 DNA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 NA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-6.00 NO INT/PROXY/CHILD 0 n/a%  n/a%
30069 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC