| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


General Household Survey, 2005-2006 Variables

grihrp1 — Gross weekly income of hrp (pence) grouped

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs05_client
-9.00 DNA - HRP NO INT 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 NA 0 n/a%  n/a%
-7.00 Refused income 0 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Nil 0 -%  -%
1.00 0.01 - 50.00 0 -%  -%
2.00 50.01 - 100.00 0 -%  -%
3.00 100.01 - 150.00 0 -%  -%
4.00 150.01 - 200.00 0 -%  -%
5.00 200.01 - 250.00 0 -%  -%
6.00 250.01 - 300.00 0 -%  -%
7.00 300.01 - 350.00 0 -%  -%
8.00 350.01 - 400.00 0 -%  -%
9.00 400.01 - 450.00 0 -%  -%
10.00 450.01 - 500.00 0 -%  -%
11.00 500.01 or more 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: ghs05_client_hhld
-9.00 DNA - HRP NO INT 80 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 NA 600 n/a%  n/a%
-7.00 Refused income 280 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Nil 509 3%  3%
1.00 0.01 - 50.00 635 4%  4%
2.00 50.01 - 100.00 973 7%  7%
3.00 100.01 - 150.00 1523 11%  11%
4.00 150.01 - 200.00 1049 8%  8%
5.00 200.01 - 250.00 798 6%  6%
6.00 250.01 - 300.00 748 5%  5%
7.00 300.01 - 350.00 798 6%  6%
8.00 350.01 - 400.00 708 5%  5%
9.00 400.01 - 450.00 575 4%  4%
10.00 450.01 - 500.00 561 4%  4%
11.00 500.01 or more 2965 23%  23%
12802 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC